Credits

 

Dance

EBÓ (Phoenix Dance Theatre) Choreographer: Miguel Altunaga/Director: Dan Lowenstein/Costume: Emma James

Black Waters (Phoenix Dance Theatre) Choreographer: Sharon Watson, Shambik Ghose & Dr. Mitul Sengupta/Costume: Emma Louise James/Composer: Dishari Chakraborty

Head Above Water (Joss Arnott Dance) Choreographer: Joss Arnott/Costume: Eleanor Bull/Composer: Anna Appleby

KHEPRI (Joss Arnott Dance) Choreographer: Annabelle Lopez Ochoa/Costume: Elizabeth King

Innocent Children (Northern School of Contemporary Dance) Choreographer: Kristina and Sadé Alleyne

the sea tells a story (Verve Dance Company) Choreographer: Ben Wright/Costume: Rike Zöllner/Music: Douglas Dare

Nothing & Being, Being & Nothing (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Gary Lambert/Costume: Lucy Minta-Reeves

99 Moves (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Zoi Dimitriou/Costume: Rose Whiting

Sacred Myths (1940's to 1998) - Kartikeya, Aspara & Himalaya (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Uday & Tanusree Shankar

FIM (R&D) Choreographer: Theo 'TJ' Lowe

Tides (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Joss Arnott/Costume: Rosie Whiting

HE-SHA (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Theo 'TJ' Lowe/Costume: Florence Meredith 

Untitled (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Lizzi Kew Ross, Tony Thatcher

At The End We Begin (Richard Chappell Dance) Choreographer: Richard Chappell

Vanishing Points (Zoi Dimitriou Dance Company) Choreographer: Zoi Dimitriou

(Un)Changed (The Place) Choreographer: Livia Massarelli

The Other Self (J7S Dance Company) Choreographer: Giulia Iurza

Gravity Bears The Truth (SkogDans) Choreographer: Yasmine Lindskog

Misura (Laban Theatre) Choroegrapher: Hubert Essakow/Costume: Florence Meredith

Forgery and Imitation (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Zoi Dimitriou/Costume: Lucy Minta-Reeves

Shikishin Funi (J7S Dance Company) Choreographer: Giulia Iurza

Tag (The Place) Chor. Ania Straczynska

Debris (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Stephanie Schober/Costume: Lucy Minta-Reeves

In The Land of Invented Languages (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Jessica Wright

Aperture (Kerry Nicholls Dance) Choreographer. Kerry Nicholls/Costume: Lucy Minta-Reeves

(Im)Pulse (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Dam Van Huynh 

Highland Fling (Excerpt) Choreographer: Matthew Bourne/Original Lighting Design: Paule Constable

Trekking | Void (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Naomi Lefebvre

C-A-G-E-D (Thomas Page Dance) Choreographer: Thomas Page

We Are… (Laban Theatre) Choreographer: Sonia Rafferty

 

Theatre

Decades (Leeds Playhouse) Director: James Brining, Sameena Hussain, Amanda Huxtable, Amy Leach, Evie Manning, Tess Seddon/Designer: Amanda Stoodley/Sound Designer: Charlotte Bickley, Annie May Fletcher

Rust (Hightide Theatre) (Associate LD) Writer. Kenny Emson/Director. Eleanor Rhode/Lighting Designer. Jess Bernberg/Designer. Max Johns/Sound Designer. David Gregory

Xmas Factor 2018 (Iris Theatre, St.Paul's Church) Director: Daniel Winder

Songlines (Hightide Theatre) (Associate LD) Writer: Tallulah Brown/Director: George Chilcott/Lighting Designer: Jess Bernberg/Designer: Lizzi Leech

Everything Between Us (Finborough Theatre) Writer: David Ireland/Director: Neil Bull/Designer: Laura Cordery 

RUN (JW3 & Bunker Theatre) (Assistant LD) Writer: Stephen Laughton/Director: Lucy Wray/Lighting Designer: Lucy Hansom

You're Human Like The Rest of Them: A Triple Bill of B. S. Johnson Plays (Finborough Theatre) Writer: B.S. Johnson/Director: Carla Kingham/Designer: Rūta Irbīte

Thirst (The Space)  Writer: Eugene O'Neill/Director: Thomas Ward

Wasted (King's Head Theatre) Writer: Kat Woods/Director: Kat Woods

Austen: The Musical (East Riding Theatre & Tour) Director: Matt Aston

One For The Road (Donald Roy Theatre) Director: Tyler Mortimer

The Hours (Minghella Studio) Director: Ben Cain

Breakfast In Suburbia (Donald Roy Theatre) Director: Ben Cain

Gammer Gurton’s Needle (Donald Roy Theatre) Director: Freddie Bujko

Sex, Drugs and Toilet Rolls (The Space on North Bridge) Director: Kerala Irwin

Going For Gold (The Space on North Bridge) Director: Louise Gilpin

In Holy Matri-Moany (The Space on North Bridge) Director: Lois Wright/Emma Langford

Let’s Get Things Straight (The Space on North Bridge) Director: Paul Watt

We’ll Stuff You Once You’re Dead (The Space on North Bridge) Director: Siana-Mae Heppel-Secker, Dave Pengally

 

Relights

The Rite of Spring (Phoenix Dance Theatre) Choreographer: Jeanguy Saintus/Lighting Designer: Richard Moore

Left Unseen (Phoenix Dance Theatre) Choreographer: Amaury Lebrun/Lighting Designer: Mark Baker

Infra (Finnish National Ballet) Choreographer: Wayne McGregor/Lighting Designer: Lucy Carter

Shutdown (Verve Dance Company) Choreographer: Noa Zuk & Ohad Fishof/Lighting Designer: Mark Baker

4:18 (Verve UK & European Tour) Choreographer: Maxine Doyle/Lighting Designer: Mark Baker

Team V (Verve Dance Company) Choreographer: Joan Clevillé/Lighting Designer: Mark Baker

My Dance, Your Touch (Transitions Dance Company) Choreographer: Theo Clinkard/Lighting Designer: Fay Patterson

12 (Transitions Dance Company) Choreographer: Ederson Xavier/Lighting Designer: Andrew Hammond

Fieldworks (Transitions Dance Company) Choreographer: Dog Kennel Hill Project/Lighting Designer: Andrew Hammond

FAR (Excerpt) Choreographer: Wayne McGregor/Lighting Designer: Lucy Carter

Scattered (Motionhouse Dance Theatre) Choreographer: Kevin Finnan/Lighting Designer: Natasha Chivers

Touch Each Feel Other (EDge Dance Company) Choreographer: Patricia Okenwa/Lighting Designer: Lucy Hansom

Consumed (EDge Dance Company) Choreographer: Karen and Allen Kaeja/Lighting Designer: Lucy Hansom

Strange Blooms (EDge Dance Company) Chor. Shobona Jeyasingh, LD Guy Hoare

The Crumbling of Order (EDge UK & European Tour) Choreographer: Tony Adigun/Lighting Designer: Lucy Hansom 

The Ar/ct of Moving Forward (Transitions Dance Company) Choreographer: Hagit Yakira/Lighting Designer: Michael Mannion

Lovers (Transitions Dance Company) Choreographer: Jarkko Partanen/Lighting Designer: Fay Patterson 

When Running Starts and Stops (Transitions Dance Company) Choreographer: Richard Chappell/Lighting Designer: Michael Mannion